Taipa Stock & Saloon Racing 09/10

'The Mecca of Speedway'

Taipa 1 Nov/29 Nov/13 Dec 2009

TAIPA RACE MEET 13 DECEMBER RESULTS (PHOTOS BELOW)

Mens Super Saloons, Round 1, 2 & 3 - Max Andresen (58k) 1

Mens Ltd Saloons, Round 1 - Jason Halliday (203k) 1, Gary Ross (44k) 2, Rd 2 -Keith Wilson 1, Halliday 2, Ross 3, Rd 3 – Wilson 1, Ross 2, Halliday 3

Mens C Grade, Rd 1 – Daniel DeWaal (22) 1, Daniel Over (25t) 2, Culloden Highlander (77k) 3, Rd 2 – DeWaal (22) 1, Scott Field (69t), Highlander 3,  Rd 3 – DeWaal (22) 1, Highlander 2, Over 3

Mens Production, Rd 1 – Luke McDonald (666) 1, Grant Kidd (777) 2, Nathan Erihe (16) 3, Rd 2 – Bruce Mallindine (49) 1, Kidd (777) 2, Erihe (16) 3, Rd 3 - Kidd 1, McDonald  2, Mallindine 3.

Mens B Grade, Rd 1, 2 & 3 – Rob Weal (82)

C Grade Ladies, Rd 1 – Carole Teixeira (35) 1, Sheryl DeWaal (22) 2, Rd 2 & 3 – DeWaal 1.

Ladies Production, Rd 1 – Shirley Andresen (85k) 1, Rosalyn Steele (21) 2, Rd 3, Andresen 1

Ladies Super Production, Rd 1, 2 & 3 - Debbie Beadle-Taylor (103k) 1

Juniors, Rd 1, 2 & 3 – Axle Crawford 1.

Jalopys, Rd 1, Mark Oldfield (53) 1, Max Allen (14) 2, Rd 2, Oldfield 1, John Hockenhull (6) 2, Rob Weal (23) 3, Rd 3, Weal 1, Hockenhull 2, Oldfield 3

Std Stockcars, Rd 1 – Rob Anderson (88t) 1, Ryan Carey (87t) 2, Daniel Field (28t) 3, Rd 2 – Anderson 1, Field 2, Rd 3 - Carey 1, Anderson 2, Field 3

'All-in' winner – Grant Kidd (777t) 1.

TAIPA RACE MEET 13 DECEMBER PHOTOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAIPA RACE MEET 29 NOVEMBER RESULTS (PHOTOS BELOW)

 

                                     Round 1 

Supers: 1st:  69 Brian Armstrong

LTDs: 1st: 10 Keith Wilson 2nd, 27k John Hussey 3rd, 302 Jason Halliday

C-Grade Men: 1st: 35k Craig DeWaal 2nd, 717 Eli Tatnell 3rd, 2 Hayden Schulze

Production Men: 1st: 777 Grant Kidd, 2nd: 666 Luke McDonald, 3rd: 31 Jaythyn Swift

B-Grade: 1st: 43 Nic Caldwell, 2nd: 82 Rob Weal

C-Grade Ladies: 1st: 717 Kayne Tatnell

Production Ladies: 1st: 21 Roslyan Steele

Juniors: 1st: 2 Chris Weal

Jalopys: 1st: 23 Rob Weal, 2nd: 14 Max Allen, 3rd: 53 Mark Oldfield

Stockcars: 1st: 87 Ryan Carey, 2nd: 76 Merie Perry

                                         Round 2 

Supers: 1st:  69 B Armstrong

LTDs: 1st: 10 K Wilson, 2nd: 27k John Hussey,3rd: 302 J Halliday

C-Grade Men: 1st: 35k Craig DeWaal, 2nd: 22k Daniel DeWaal, 3rd: 2 Hayden Schulze

Production Men: 1st: 49k Bruce Mallindine, 2nd: 666 L McDonald,  3rd: 777 G Kidd

B-Grade: 1st: 9 Dave Clements, 2nd: 43 N Caldwell, 3rd: 82 R Weal

C-Grade Ladies: 1st: 35k Carole Teixiera, 2nd: 22k Sheryl DeWaal

Production Ladies: 1st: 21 R Steele

Jalopys: 1st: 14 M Allen, 2nd: 53 M Oldfield, 3rd: 23 R Weal

Stockcars: 1st: 87 H Schulze, 2nd: 76 M Perry

                                           Round 3

Super: 1st:  69 B Armstrong

LTDs: 1st: 10 K Wilson, 2nd: 27k J Hussey, 3rd: 302 J Halliday

C-Grade Men: 1st: 22k D DeWaal, 2nd: 35k C DeWaal, 3rd: 2 H Schulze

Production Men: 1st: 666 L McDonald, 2nd: 49K B Mallindine, 3rd: 777 G Kidd

B-Grade: 1st: 9 D Clements, 2nd: 43 N Caldwell, 3rd: 82 R Weal

C-Grade Ladies: 1st: 35 C Teixeira, 2nd: 22 S DeWaal

Production Ladies: 1st: 21 R Steele

Juniors:  1st: 2 C Weal 

Jalopys: 1st: 14 M Allen, 2nd: 23 R Weal, 3rd: 24 Daniel Field

Stockcars: 1st: 87R Carey 2nd: 76 M Perry

            Dave Clements Won the ‘All In’

TAIPA RACE MEET 29 NOVEMBER 2009 PHOTOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAIPA OPENING DAY 1 NOVEMBER 2009 RESULTS (PHOTOS BELOW)

                                          Round 1 

Super 1st:  69 Bryan Armstrong      B-Grade 1st: 82 Rob Weal

Juniors 1st: 50 Henry Dawson 2nd: 2 Chris Weal 3rd: 22 Charlotte DeWaal

Jalopy 1st: 24 Rob Weal 2nd: 6 John Hockenhull

Pro Men 1st: 97 Craig DeWaal 2nd: 49 Bruce Mallindine 3rd: 80 Myles Greenwood

C Ladies 1st: 22 Sheryl DeWaal 2nd: 717 Kayne Tatnell 3rd: 17 Marilyn Field

Pro Ladies 1st: 97 Carole Teixeira 2nd: 21 Rosalyn Ducker 3rd: 44 Carmen Berridge

C Men 1st: 22 Craig DeWaal 2nd: 17 Scott Field 3rd: 77 Culloden Highland

Stockcars 1st: 87 Ryan Carey 2nd: 88 Rob Anderson 3rd: 28 Daniel Field

                                        Round 2 

Super 1st:  69 B.Armstrong          B-Grade 1st: 82 R.Weal

Juniors 1st: 22 C.DeWaal 2nd: 50 H.Dawson 3rd: 77 Axle Crawford

Jalopy 1st: 14 Max Allen

Pro Men 1st: 49 B.Mallindine 2nd: 97 C.DeWaal 3rd: 80 M.Greenwood

C Ladies 1st: 22 S.DeWaal 2nd: 717 K.Tatnell 3rd: 17 M.Field

Pro Ladies 1st: 97 C.Teixeira 2nd: 21 R.Ducker

C Men 1st: 22 C.DeWaal 2nd: 17 S.Field  3rd: 77 C.Highland

Stockcars 1st: 88 R.Anderson 2nd: 87 R.Carey

                                       Round 3

Super 1st:  69 B.Armstrong         B-Grade 1st: 82 R.Weal

Juniors 1st: 22 C.DeWaal 2nd: 50 H.Dawson 3rd: 2 C.Weal

Jalopy 1st: 24 R.Weal 2nd: 6 J.Hockenhull 3rd: 14 M.Allen

Pro Men 1st:80 M.Greenwood 2nd: 49 B.Mallindine 3rd: 97 C.DeWaal

C Ladies 1st: 22 S.DeWaal 2nd: 717 K.Tatnell 3rd: 17 M.Field

Pro Ladies 1st: 97 C.Teixeira 2nd: 44 C. Berridge 3rd: 21 R.Ducker                                                                                                                                                                                                                       C Men 1st: 22 C.DeWaal 2nd: 77 C.Highland 3rd: 17 S.Field

Stockcars 1st: 87 R.Carey 2nd: 88 R.Anderson

           The “All in” Winner was Craig DeWaal

 

TAIPA OPENING DAY 1 NOVEMBER 2009 PHOTOS